Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Inglewood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Inglewood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Inglewood California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Inglewood CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Inglewood Crime Index 39773443.44479.3
 
Inglewood Violent Crimes 1051910553.5
Inglewood Murders 3631.27
Inglewood Rapes 3631.233.1
Inglewood Robberies 486420.8205.8
Inglewood Aggravated Assaults 493426.8336.5
 
Inglewood Property Crimes 29262533.43906.1
Inglewood Burglaries 675584.4813.2
Inglewood Larceny/Thefts 11941033.82601.7
Inglewood Motor Vehicle Thefts 1057915.2501.5
 
Inglewood Arsons 1  1613.85N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Inglewood crime collection area population of 115,498.
  • Inglewood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Inglewood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Inglewood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Inglewood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Inglewood crime level is worse than national average.

 INGLEWOOD STATISTICS
 Inglewood Population: 112580
 Male Population: 53423
 Female Population: 59157
 Households: 36805
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.02
Inglewood Population
Inglewood Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement